Dr. Arash Javanbakht
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1689985699
Dr. Arash Javanbakht MD
Addiction Medicine Specialist
He is located at 3901 Chrysler Service Drive in Detroit, MI 48201. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Dissociative Fugue, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Phobias, Speech Disorders, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689985699. Appointment can be made via the phone number (313) 993-3434. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Arash Javanbakht, being an addiction medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Arash Javanbakht.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Procedures Performed by Dr. Arash Javanbakht
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Arash Javanbakht
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Medicare
- Priority Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Arash Javanbakht is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neuropsychiatry .
Bills through: The Wellness Plan Medical Centers
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2001Additional Specialities
- Psychiatrist
Looking for more Addiction Medicine Specialists?
Here are addiction medicine specialists in Michigan you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 1375 South Lapeer Road Lake Orion, 48360, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9605 Grand River Avenue Detroit, 48204, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1234 Washington Street Baldwin, 49304, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 27550 Joy Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 740 North Waverly Road Lansing, 48917, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1110 Eldon Baker Drive Flint, 48507, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 114 Orchard Lake Road Pontiac, 48341, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 517 South Erie Street Three Rivers, 49093, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4069 Lake Drive Southeast Suite 315 Grand Rapids, 49546, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 401 Howard Street Kalamazoo, 49001, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Arash Javanbakht accept patients with Priority Health?
Yes, Dr. Arash Javanbakht accepts patients with Priority Health.
What conditions does Dr. Arash Javanbakht treat?
Dr. Arash Javanbakht provides treatment for Aphasia, Dissociative Fugue, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Phobias, Speech Disorders, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Arash Javanbakht have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Arash Javanbakht is affiliated with Tolan Park Research Program Wayne State University Physicians Group.
Where can you meet with Dr. Arash Javanbakht?
Dr. Arash Javanbakht's office is located at 3901 Chrysler Service Drive in Detroit, MI 48201.